Goodbye Colorado…For Now

TheBoostedBoiz.com

source

Author: phillyfinestnews

ANGELHOUSE © 2009 - 2020 | HOSTING BY PHILLYFINEST369 SERVER STATS| & THE IDIOTS ROBOT AND CONTROL INC. |(RSS FEED MODULE)| ALL YOUTUBE VIDEOS IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF GOOGLE INC. THE YOUTUBE CHANNELS AND BLOG FEEDS IS MANAGED BY THERE RIGHTFUL OWNERS (AVNBLOGFEED.COM)

47 thoughts on “Goodbye Colorado…For Now

  1. I will have to say this it is a good idea I go from New York to North Carolina from the winners to the Summers and from the Summers to the winners not a bad idea to work it that way but I do love what you've been doing with the channel man this s*** is pretty f**** cool I never thought about putting a j32 inside of a Nissan you give me some real weird and good ideas

  2. I'm moving to Florida as well. I Need to ge tout of new england. This place is awful. Rude people, terrible weather, HIGH ASS TAXES, and an injury that is unsustainable in cold weather. If anyone can give me any info about Boynton beach or any area around there would be great. I fear if i stay one more winter, my mental health won't allow it as my winter depression has landed me in the hospital way too many times to count. Thanks to whoever decides to respond. Making moves is KEY!

  3. Y'all should invite MrBeast's guys down from NC to FL for some colab content. It mixes it up for both channels and hopefully y'all and Cleetus gains some of MrBeast's ~43M subs

  4. @6:38 when Brent laughs if you have seen the movie “Joker” literally Brents laugh is scary identical…… I mean it’s was crazy spot on.

  5. Hey! If you guys need a shop hand for the new location I'd love to be considered! I know it's a long shot but hey closed mouths don't get fed.

  6. I can see the pain in brents eyes. Behind his laughs. He's such a real dude. U can tell he feels for u kyle. I hope things go good for u man. Can't wait to see y'all back together.

  7. Wait a minute, how do you "caint a page" anyways??? Lmao I mean i know how to "paint a cage" but im lost on the other one…. 😝🤣😋

  8. good luck to ya mate! Gonna miss the regular appearances of the "boiz" (are you just a boosted BOY now? jk lol). Especially Brent and Emilio but I know you'll find the right balance between bringing new opportunities and growth and time spent between the shops and the people that are part of the channels heart & soul. Wish you the best of luck! (though I know you won't need it!). You got this easy and it was a good idea and the right decision to courageously follow up on it and pull the trigger.

  9. 7:49 Hell yeah Florida it is! Especially with Cleetus and dude's brother already there! I love your combined content. I'm coming up myself with jet skis and dirtbikes already. Turbo V8 Silvia vert in Fab rn >:D haha Let's GOOOOO @W1LDN

  10. Way to go Kyle. You made the right move brothur. Gonna be great content. No risk, no reward. This is gonna pay off, gonna be a great adventure

  11. Colorado man here just moved to Florida too, it’s amazing man. Car season 24/7/365. Can’t wait to see some content from here maybe run into you here. Good luck Kyle!

  12. Hey God bless you brother I'm in the process of doing exactly the same thing except I'm coming twice as far from Reno Nevada just put some beds on the house hoping to move in less than 30 days

  13. Dude, what a LEAP! That takes a lot of courage to leave all your Boiz and fam to go embark on something bigger. I wish the whole gang could go with :'( Florida is really filling up with rad car guys. It will be so much easier to collab and wrench in the winter 🙂

Comments are closed.