Porsche Design Huawei Mate RS: $2,600 Phone Hands-On

Huawei and Porsche Design’s new flagship phone has in-display fingerprint, up to 512GB of storage and an astronomical price tag. Here’s Alex’s first look at the most expensive Android phone we’ve seen!

Please subscribe so you see more videos like this one! http://phon.es/acsub

And follow us on social media:
Snapchat: http://snapchat.com/add/mobilenations
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/androidcentral
Instagram: http://www.instagram.com/androidcentral
Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/androidcentral
Google+: http://google.com/+androidcentral

source

Author: rafaelnieves72

ANGELHOUSE © 2009 - 2020 | HOSTING BY PHILLYFINEST369 SERVER STATS| & THE IDIOTS ROBOT AND CONTROL INC. |(RSS FEED MODULE)| ALL YOUTUBE VIDEOS IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF GOOGLE INC. THE YOUTUBE CHANNELS AND BLOG FEEDS IS MANAGED BY THERE RIGHTFUL OWNERS (AVNBLOGFEED.COM)

50 thoughts on “Porsche Design Huawei Mate RS: $2,600 Phone Hands-On

  1. Sadly my OnePlus 5 (1 year old phone as of the date of this posting) stands superior to this 2.6k price tag show-off.. the in-screen fingerprint is truly impressive but the completely butchered it when they didn't put the in-screen phone speaker and the in-screen phone camera… running a conventional android OS (that comes with android's limitations) as well as a limited scope (no optical zoom) camera.. makes this a big luxury phone to owners who would like to say "I bought this because I can" …. more over it still has plugs around, and lacks premium functions such as MRT scanners, heart rate sensors, or embedded car key programming etc.. so 2016…

  2. This like piece of crap, really? With this price tag? This is not a property btw. Just shit stop wasting your money over device that can't lasting for 5 years or even have after value

  3. To be honest, 6GB/512G, 970AI-NPU, 3 Leica cameras (4000, 2000, 800), 5x hybrid zoom, ISO102400, 4000mAh battery, wired super charge, 10W wireless fast charge, dual fingerprint censors, back and front under screen fingerprint censor, facial recognition, curved screen, glass back. Based on Mate 10 pro porsche's performances before and the beautiful design. It worth every penny.
    I don't know what other countries' people think. In China, this Mate RS will be in hot demands like Mate 10 Pro Porsche design. I had to wait to get Mate 10 Pro Porsche because it was sold out once got in to any store. Just stating the fact. Huawei ain't stupid. From I can see, this phone got better CP ratio than iPhone X, because I sold an X which I couldn't stand it anymore in many ways.

  4. Overpriced, battery – normal, process – normal, storage – good, ram = useless (more ram = more battery) 4000 mAh battery =.=". (RS: $2,600 phone should be 80,000 mAh battery fast charge 50% 30min , guarantee phone not overheat, anti band, 5G/6G.) Conclusion: Huaiwei only ply in premium – no improvement on customer request . Copying Apple strategy is stupid.

  5. Not worth that much imo
    only ram is slighty different than the normal version

    you can probably buy a similar case for your phone if you want to😂

Comments are closed.