Samsung Galaxy S9 vs iPhone X — Hands-on comparison

Andrew takes a look at Samsung’s latest flagship phones alongside Apple’s iPhone X. Can the new Galaxy devices beat the iPhone for up to $200 less?

Please subscribe so you see more videos like this one! http://phon.es/acsub

And follow us on social media:
Snapchat: http://snapchat.com/add/mobilenations
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/androidcentral
Instagram: http://www.instagram.com/androidcentral
Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/androidcentral
Google+: http://google.com/+androidcentral

source

Author: rafaelnieves72

ANGELHOUSE © 2009 - 2020 | HOSTING BY PHILLYFINEST369 SERVER STATS| & THE IDIOTS ROBOT AND CONTROL INC. |(RSS FEED MODULE)| ALL YOUTUBE VIDEOS IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF GOOGLE INC. THE YOUTUBE CHANNELS AND BLOG FEEDS IS MANAGED BY THERE RIGHTFUL OWNERS (AVNBLOGFEED.COM)

45 thoughts on “Samsung Galaxy S9 vs iPhone X — Hands-on comparison

  1. I was searching for this review just to know what can Samsung propose in the same size as Apple. S9+ is another size, so if we take a whole lot more of electronics on a bigger area, probably it could beat iPhone, but who cares. The constraints are to place as much functionality on a small footprint. The main thing iPhone X lacks for me is a dual SIM card, which is now really widespread and personally I do not imagine myself without for already >5 years for different reasons and scenarios.

  2. Bleh such a shit video . Get ur shit together. " The dual cameras are reserved for the expensive s9+" . What the f u talking man ? S9+ will be less expensive than X

  3. 2 mins in i shut this off boy is obviously an isheep doesnt compare apples to apples s9+ vs iphone x x has 2 cameras vs the s9 but oh wait the s9+ has 2 cameras . oh wait the x cost more then the 9+ but doesnt want to look bad so compares the lesser phone. GET flossy carter on it

  4. I don't care which one is better i can't afford any of them I'm still using the g s4 the screen is broken and its battery is totally fucked up sometimes i think of getting a nokia 1112 lol

  5. Assholes commenting bad review as if their favorite new phone (which they do not have..) is better than the IPX.. Lol it's a good review y'all fans are just being gay and retarded.. Y'all not experts all you know i just search on YT "new low budget phone that my mom can buy me because I'm a loser and gay minecraft gamer".

    Cunts

  6. Saying the x has better build and better screen is clearly just a grab at something to have a hot take. You made that stuff up man! I like you guys but I'm really thinking of unsubscribing.

  7. Iphone X has dual camera, however S9 plus has it and its more expensive… So are you saying iPhone X has dual camera and it comes cheap???
    Usless and worthless comparison.

  8. Yeah I'm sorry this guy is a bad reviewer, the s9 has more hardware features compared to the iPhone, he missed the iris scanner… And then he says "you only get the dual cameras on the more expensive s9+" the iPhone X costs more than s9+.. are you stupid bro

Comments are closed.