FULL RIP in the NEW Mid Engine C8 CORVETTE! (Track Day/How To Do a Burnout/Freedom)

Dang brothers, Cleet and Coop hit the track today in a C8 Corvette!
Cleetus Merch!!! – https://www.cleetusmcfarland.com
Our 2020 Sponsors:
https://www.holley.com
https://texas-speed.com
https://www.motionraceworks.com
https://www.nittotire.com

Check out our schedule for 2020 here – https://www.cleetusmcfarland.com/year2020/
Cleetus2 Channel – https://goo.gl/Ph2wyo
Holley’s channel – https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCeQfJXzg0gnfuM4tgmagCCw
**Social Media:
Instagram – https://goo.gl/LZvy5e
Facebook – https://goo.gl/gdwhh1

**SEND ME FAN MAIL… (bald eagles welcome)
Cleetus McFarland
12961 44th St N. Ste B
Clearwater, FL 33762
United States of America

source

Author: phillyfinestnews

ANGELHOUSE © 2009 - 2020 | HOSTING BY PHILLYFINEST369 SERVER STATS| & THE IDIOTS ROBOT AND CONTROL INC. |(RSS FEED MODULE)| ALL YOUTUBE VIDEOS IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF GOOGLE INC. THE YOUTUBE CHANNELS AND BLOG FEEDS IS MANAGED BY THERE RIGHTFUL OWNERS (AVNBLOGFEED.COM)

21 thoughts on “FULL RIP in the NEW Mid Engine C8 CORVETTE! (Track Day/How To Do a Burnout/Freedom)

  1. What am APPALLING car. That cross brace over each manifold will NEVER go back on that way after 100000 miles. The car will just bend, because Chevy uses inexpensive and weak metals. Chevy can win over meth heads but smart people who know the difference bwould never fall for this ruse

  2. Wait… So you spend a hundred k on a car that DOESN'T do burnouts? Wtf fun is that? You can't go over 60 driving the streets really so who cares about top end. You want to be able to skate the car when you want. Kinda disappointing.

  3. Old corvettes over new one any day all new car these days are over-engineered they take the fun out of driving you lose that sense of speed because they're too comfortable too quiet and all the traction control gizmos just controls the car to much taking the feel and Experian away from the driver what do people think 🙏

  4. Anybody have a mock up of the c8 without body panels and a twin turbo setup with a parachute and drag slicks?

  5. C8 is beautiful , lots of mods being made , twin turbo kits , headers , you name it ! already smashing mustangs and not even a z06 or ZR1 out yet haha

Comments are closed.