Murder Nova 2500 Mile Roadtrip in a 1975 Caprice Donk on 26’s! Bad Weather, Broke Down, and More!

Watch Part 1 of Murder Nova and myself road tripping his 1975 Caprice Donk on 26″ wheels to Florida for the first ever Donk CashDays on the street! We run into some bad weather and car troubles along the way!

Be sure to drop a comment and subscribe to keep up with what we got going on around 187 Customs!

Follow Us!
https://www.facebook.com/187Nova/
https://www.facebook.com/187customsLLC/
https://www.instagram.com/murdernova/
https://www.instagram.com/187customs_/
https://www.instagram.com/phantom405/

Get your official Murder Nova and 187 Customs apparel or order parts for your hotrod at:
https://www.themurdernova.com

source

Author: rafaelnieves72

ANGELHOUSE © 2009 - 2020 | HOSTING BY PHILLYFINEST369 SERVER STATS| & THE IDIOTS ROBOT AND CONTROL INC. |(RSS FEED MODULE)| ALL YOUTUBE VIDEOS IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF GOOGLE INC. THE YOUTUBE CHANNELS AND BLOG FEEDS IS MANAGED BY THERE RIGHTFUL OWNERS (AVNBLOGFEED.COM)

46 thoughts on “Murder Nova 2500 Mile Roadtrip in a 1975 Caprice Donk on 26’s! Bad Weather, Broke Down, and More!

  1. @31:32 if u ain't sprayed yo windscreen cleaner out the jets to wash yo hands my god I had to do it once or twice lol you ain't been onna side of the road really unprepared 😂😂and fuked up trying everything thing to get that mfker running 🤦🏾‍♂️🤦🏾‍♂️🤦🏾‍♂️

  2. Them old HEI's is either module or the coil pickup overheating. The coil pickup overheating will overheat the module and the engine will just shut off. If it will start back up and run for a bit after cooling off, it is the coil pickup. If not, module is dead. The coil pickup will cook the whole bottom of the dizzy. I had the same problem on the way to RMRW last year.

  3. MAN LAST TIME I WAS IN JACKSONVILLE. INWAS AT GREYHOUND BUS STOP GOONG TO SEE MY GRANDPARENTS. I WAS 18 and had to give a 73 year old homeless man mouth to mouth he was having asthma attack. None of the adults would do it. That was 30 years ago. LMAO Yes homeless guy made it.

  4. I'm sorry murder Nova you are my favorite but I just realized you are not a mechanic whatsoever most importantly though you are a good person I hope you kick everyone's ass to season might want to take high School refresher coursein mechanics or hang out with Jeff a little bit more good luck with the new season coming

  5. Lmao… hell na yall came to duval for donk racing. We have nice donks, but this was the wrong place to come 4that. Gotta go down south by Broward and mia.

  6. Love the vids, keep them coming. I'm an old salty street racer from the 80s and 90s just now getting back into the game. Always enjoyed you on the street outlaws, I appreciate how you were always 110% legit street. Really enjoying your new youtube vids, and after this one guess I gotta round up some old crew and roll out on an og road trip…always a good time. Thanks for the inspiration…just rebounding from a second round of blood cancer and it wasn't looking like I was going to make it this time. Totally been watching more tv and youtube vids then I normally do and I wanted to give you a shout out for being an inspiration and salt of the earth of racer…thanks man you keep up the good work.

  7. So he complains about people using the hazard lights while driving in the rain then he proceeds to pull over on the highway with cars flying by and doesn't use his hazard lights! 🤔👍

Comments are closed.