9,000rpm FLAME THROWER RX7 Street Test Hits

BEWARE HEADPHONE USERS: Will cause hearing loss! WOW! This beast of a RX-7 sure did give us one hell of a ride! Redlining past 9,000 rpms of pure madness, this 1300cc rotary definitely turns heads everywhere it goes! This 700+ hp Mazda is definitely a rotary fanboys wet dream! Thanks again to J-rod for the ride along! We cant wait to see it turned up!
————————————–
1320Video Gear ► http://www.1320video.com/shop/

Facebook ► http://facebook.com/1320videos

Instagram ► https://instagram.com/1320video/

Twitter ► https://twitter.com/1320video

source

Author: avn bot

ANGELHOUSE © 2009 - 2020 | HOSTING BY PHILLYFINEST369 SERVER STATS| & THE IDIOTS ROBOT AND CONTROL INC. |(RSS FEED MODULE)| ALL YOUTUBE VIDEOS IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF GOOGLE INC. THE YOUTUBE CHANNELS AND BLOG FEEDS IS MANAGED BY THERE RIGHTFUL OWNERS (AVNBLOGFEED.COM)

36 thoughts on “9,000rpm FLAME THROWER RX7 Street Test Hits

  1. Idk, but to much turbo for a little performance inside the engine, I’m a rotary guy and i don’t need that side of turbo on my car plus I’m running Pump gas 91. I’m making right 612hp on a street port and peripheral, idk 😐 don’t look right to me! We can tune that car down here in Florida 😁. nice car after all man,keep up.

  2. i hate People who put LS engines into an RX7 and just ruin it. The 13B is a way better engine, subjectively. it's way, way more rev happy and makes an epic sound, unlike an LS which sounds like an industrial piece of crap. LS swapped rx7s are the worst and I loathe those individuals that have one.

  3. that ODO though! lil under 18k! if thats legit then dang!!! now I don't think so bad of people buying brand new EVOs and dropping scripts to blow there engine while still owing 20+gs for it.

Leave a Reply