NPK Round 10 Recap from Tucson Dragway…Not What We Planned!

Join this channel to get access to perks:
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDXQTeSFsE-3LRguz9q65dA/join

Be sure to drop a comment and subscribe to keep up with what we got going on around 187 Customs!

Get your official Murder Nova and 187 Customs apparel or order parts for your hotrod at:
https://www.themurdernova.com

Recap from NPK Round 10 at Tucson Dragway. Welcome to the sh*+show!

Follow Us!
https://www.facebook.com/187Nova/
https://www.facebook.com/187customsLLC/
https://www.instagram.com/murdernova/
https://www.instagram.com/187customs_/
https://www.instagram.com/phantom.405/
https://www.tiktok.com/@187customs

source

Author: rafaelnieves72

ANGELHOUSE © 2009 - 2020 | HOSTING BY PHILLYFINEST369 SERVER STATS| & THE IDIOTS ROBOT AND CONTROL INC. |(RSS FEED MODULE)| ALL YOUTUBE VIDEOS IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF GOOGLE INC. THE YOUTUBE CHANNELS AND BLOG FEEDS IS MANAGED BY THERE RIGHTFUL OWNERS (AVNBLOGFEED.COM)

27 thoughts on “NPK Round 10 Recap from Tucson Dragway…Not What We Planned!

  1. You guys were great to meet at Tucson Arizona. Shawn knew who I was when I came up to him after I ran my ice cream van down the track. You said that you recognize me through the helmet. Love your shirts. Shawn you fired me up when I was going to the starting line. I think you're going to get one of these NPK events.

  2. Damn Damn Damn you guys! I don't know if there is anyone that wants to see you take home a win than me (except maybe y'all) You guys have everything it takes to win. Your damn fast, driver has mad skills, car is a built beast and you have a plan for the most part. I think all you have to do is figure out what Ryan, Lizzy, Kye, and the other winners are doing that you are not. I was a street racer when I was young, nothing near the caliber that you guys are but yet when you guys were playing with hot wheels I was street racing my '72 Dart in Northern California and I must say I was pretty fucking fast. When I did get beat, cause everyone gets beat, I would figure out why I got beat. What was the other guy doing that he beat me that night. I figured it out, didn't stop until I did figure it out and went out there a hurt feelings! YOU GUYS HAVE WHAT IT TAKES TO DO IT, GET THE FUCK OUT THERE AND DO IT!!! Love you guys!!!!

  3. i saw that zia tat on shawn and we been watching discovery stuff for years and never saw it before, big respect and much love from albuquerque new mexico.. im a gear head and a big fukn moron! i guess im gonna fit in following ya all .. i know you will get one soon !! keep pushing on guys..btw.. someone said to me that there is 2 murder nova's the og and another ..is that a fact ?? just curious .. safe travels an safe races ..famuly is the best thing in the world they need you more than us, but we love to watch for sure…be blessed guys…

  4. Think it's time for a big block down the road seems like all the money u have in car and two big small blocks lol maybe big block time next year the way Shawn can drive is out standing better then %100 of them others out there could only imagine him with a big block in murder nova just saying love you all be safe 187!

  5. Keep it up guys your gonna get the hang of this guys! Remember it’s your first full season doing this. A lot of these guys have been doing it for 4 years! Your way ahead of a lot of these guys man keep it up man!

Leave a Reply