Backwoods Outlaw Track Testing in the NPK Murder Nova!

Join this channel to get access to perks:
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDXQTeSFsE-3LRguz9q65dA/join

Be sure to drop a comment and subscribe to keep up with what we got going on around 187 Customs!

Get your official Murder Nova and 187 Customs apparel or order parts for your hotrod at:
https://www.themurdernova.com

Testing the NPK Murder Nova at Roxboro Dragway! Then some maintenance on the Peterbilt!

Follow Us!
https://www.facebook.com/187Nova/
https://www.facebook.com/187customsLLC/
https://www.instagram.com/murdernova/
https://www.instagram.com/187customs_/
https://www.instagram.com/phantom.405/
https://www.tiktok.com/@187customs

source

Author: rafaelnieves72

ANGELHOUSE © 2009 - 2020 | HOSTING BY PHILLYFINEST369 SERVER STATS| & THE IDIOTS ROBOT AND CONTROL INC. |(RSS FEED MODULE)| ALL YOUTUBE VIDEOS IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF GOOGLE INC. THE YOUTUBE CHANNELS AND BLOG FEEDS IS MANAGED BY THERE RIGHTFUL OWNERS (AVNBLOGFEED.COM)

28 thoughts on “Backwoods Outlaw Track Testing in the NPK Murder Nova!

  1. You need to use an air limiter like you have in the back of the truck on the front so stop breaking is it proportionate valve on the back axle for the airbags in the back just get one of those and put it in the front and it'll stop that breaking problem

  2. remember that feeling in the stands at fremont drag strip friday night garlits and cha cha mid 60's 12 years old 67 now but still get that feeling at any kind of race

  3. If you wanna see a backwoods outlaw track check out twin river raceway in Coeburn Virginia. There is videos of it here on YouTube

  4. It's always cool talking to the 187 crew! I'll have to show you guys the video the first Outlaw Armageddon we went to and Shawn called my ass out of the crowd because of my Cubs hat. Ever since then, ya'll know who my wife and I are. The video is funny as fuck

  5. Shawn I think it's cool watching you on here you are still the same person I grew up with when we were raising hell as kids and you was painting your toe nails back then you didn't care what other people thought you did your thing your way and still do

  6. Use those optical ride height sensors?? Someone surely has this figured out? I would try to go light or laser ride height sensors,, be done, start selling them? Cheers,ed.

  7. 🤬. Now I can't get this Damn song out of my head….. Thanks…

    Livin' my life in a slow hell
    Different girl every night at the hotel
    I ain't seen the sun shine in three damn days
    Been fuelin' up on cocaine and whiskey
    Wish I had a good girl to miss me
    Lord I wonder if I'll ever change my ways

    I put your picture away
    Sat down and cried today
    I can't look at you while I'm lyin' next to her
    🤣🤣🤣

  8. Among the first to sit back and enjoy yet another gathering o the Moron Nation team leaders kick'n back with their fans at Rocksborough!

Comments are closed.