Red Chaser Build is Escalating…

Did you think the bay wouldn’t get painted???
Save 15% on your Carly device with code AdamLZ until 30.06: https://bit.ly/adamlz15 Every $5 spent on http://LZMFG.com gets you entered for a chance to win the Chaser and $10,000 cash.

Carly’s scanner and free version of the app with standard OBD features are compatible with cars that have an OBD2 port. To see if Carly’s advanced features — like coding or manufacturer-level diagnostics — should work with your car, check out their website. To access these additional features, you’ll need to get their yearly license: https://bit.ly/adamlz15

source

Author: avn bot

ANGELHOUSE © 2009 - 2020 | HOSTING BY PHILLYFINEST369 SERVER STATS| & THE IDIOTS ROBOT AND CONTROL INC. |(RSS FEED MODULE)| ALL YOUTUBE VIDEOS IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF GOOGLE INC. THE YOUTUBE CHANNELS AND BLOG FEEDS IS MANAGED BY THERE RIGHTFUL OWNERS (AVNBLOGFEED.COM)

37 thoughts on “Red Chaser Build is Escalating…

  1. well I guess we know why the driveways all over the place, no reo in the slabs and no starter bars between the slabs

  2. I work for a tree company and as soon as i saw booth with the pole saw 😂😂 poor chain lol. love the content you guys at the lz compound are true artists with cars

  3. Bruh. This would be the biggest flex. If I win this would be right around the time I move in with my future wife and potential be a homeowner! Talk about big Boi flex. Good luck to those who enter

  4. All of this LZ content is incredible, but my question is, do the boys over there have the skills to mid-mount LS swap my 3g prelude? 🤣

  5. I vaguely remember Adam saying they weren't going to paint the engine bay or anything in the chaser giveaway reveal video. Glad that escalated lol.

  6. I’ve never entered a giveaway for a car but even I’m gonna have to throw my hat in the ring for this giveaway. I know with my shytty luck and the amount of people that are allowed to enter this giveaway I’m more than likely not gonna win but I at least gotta try for this one since this is probably the only way I’d be able to get a Chaser. Good luck to everyone that entered the giveaway and hope whoever wins this car gives it the love it deserves and takes care of it.

  7. GOD DAMN. Just jamming that pole saw into the fkn dirt and hitting concrete. Don't be surprised when that thing doesn't cut anymore.

  8. yes sir! welcoming you to the AE86 GANG! I'm daily driving one here in Australia and its wild. You will never want to drive a fast car again trust me. Nothing like the 4age intake sounds. Super keen to see it and all the vids

  9. Trim paint for the plastic, uline carts to keep organized. More tips please. LZ Tips could be part of the videos, a segment or vlog.

Comments are closed.