Drifting My New Backyard Racetrack

Dream come true – and it’s everything I hoped for and more!
Chicago 8-20 – https://tinyurl.com/5b9ftdsy
Get a 60-day free trial at https://www.shipstation.com/adamlz
Thank you ShipStation for sponsoring my videos!

Green Drift HQ S15 – Forged SR20 G25-550
Red S15 – @_seanbooth Forged RB25 NEO

source

Author: Rafael

ANGELHOUSE © 2009 - 2022 | HOSTING BY PHILLYFINEST369 SERVER STATS| & THE IDIOTS ROBOT AND CONTROL INC. |(RSS FEED MODULE)| ALL YOUTUBE VIDEOS IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF GOOGLE INC. THE YOUTUBE CHANNELS AND BLOG FEEDS IS MANAGED BY THERE RIGHTFUL OWNERS (AVNBLOGFEED.COM)

43 thoughts on “Drifting My New Backyard Racetrack

  1. U seem like a really good dude. Just living his dream. It would be easy to hate u for it. But u seem like such a good fella who is good at what he does and knows his shit. Love your work. From NZ 🙂

  2. I'm surprised that you have not got your own RTR mustang to rip win your doing things like this it would up your game as getting use too the platform more would make you 10× more competitive in fd just having the seat time in the same car to rip on day to day get RTR to get you a demo car.

  3. someone needs to sponsor Sean he's the real jdm boi sends it hard fixes his own shit and drives the most beat car out of the lz crew he the underdog

  4. Who remembers when Adam said the drive way isn't going to be a RaCe TrAcK lmao adam: I'm gonna create a Nikko style drop for the boys hahah love ya Adam ❤️ 💪🤣

  5. Need to get all the boy's there in a tandem train with Tommy right at the rear. Call it the Human Centipede 4. And maybe do a little bit of drifting too.

  6. Damn Sean Booth has levelled up with his driving !! The bloke has always been able to shred but damn his driving in this video was so damn good it's got me excited to see him hopefully podium at Klutch Kickers real soon……go get em Sean, you can do it champ 👍

  7. You now it might be a lot cheeper to just have the ac unit razed up and mounted to the building so you can't hit it then to move it to a another place?

  8. Buy a BMW E30 and buildit for drift plsss plsss E30 i am wating for that man buy a E30 and putit any big motor on it and uu now what to doo pls or u can just buy to putit on ur colection

  9. You should do a video of the 335i it has been awhile i love that car alot and just sounds so good with the exhaust and the pops it makes

  10. Definitely a top 10 video you have ever made, felt so immersed good job man keep up the good work, would be keen to see Luke fink driving the layout

Comments are closed.