Field Drifting in Ireland with James Deane

Taking part in some Irish traditions on our first day in Ireland.
LZ FESTIVAL LIVESTREAM – http://LZFESTIVAL.com

source

Author: Rafael

ANGELHOUSE ยฉ 2009 - 2022 | HOSTING BY PHILLYFINEST369 SERVER STATS| & THE IDIOTS ROBOT AND CONTROL INC. |(RSS FEED MODULE)| ALL YOUTUBE VIDEOS IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF GOOGLE INC. THE YOUTUBE CHANNELS AND BLOG FEEDS IS MANAGED BY THERE RIGHTFUL OWNERS (AVNBLOGFEED.COM)

47 thoughts on “Field Drifting in Ireland with James Deane

  1. Dude blood sausage is so gas, I wouldโ€™ve never tried it too but my girlfriends family told me I had too and Iโ€™ll keep eating it now lol. Sprats are still a negative tho

  2. Canโ€™t believe LZ is just a couple hours south of me at the minute! Such a pity I canโ€™t make the time to come meet you guys! Been following since 10 years or more!

  3. So much respect to james so humbling to see wat he had to work with to learn and where he is today so cool man i love see the super old buildings snd such in Ireland we dont have shit like that here in the states

  4. The irish lad he is with is a upper-class noob unsociable who is a hated…. secondly, irish breakfast doesn't have beans it has hash brown and also has fried eggs not scrambled eggs… he brought you to some americanised cheap but franchised sandwich shop…..the state of this intro….

  5. Drift Games are doing vlogs as well for LZ Fest so check them out too. I found their channel a few months ago and they should have waaay more subscribers than they do. Their content is amazing.

  6. Gotta try driving some of the roads on the south/mid west coast. Galway area. You'll freak at the twistys, like a racetrack between narrow hedges and rock walls, amid freaking biblically stunning scenery. Footage gold. Castles and ancient churches and hairpins and jumps and cooked brakes! Just a phenomenal place.

Comments are closed.