Bannon faces indictment over alleged fundraising scam

Steve Bannon, a former adviser to former President Donald Trump, is expected to surrender to prosecutors in New York on Thursday, sources familiar with the matter confirmed to ABC News.

WATCH FULL EPISODES OF WORLD NEWS TONIGHT:
https://abc.com/shows/world-news-tonight
WATCH WORLD NEWS TONIGHT ON HULU:
https://bit.ly/3iQLwPp

#worldnewstonight #abcnews #donaldtrump #stevebannon #politics

source

Author: Rafael

ANGELHOUSE © 2009 - 2022 | HOSTING BY PHILLYFINEST369 SERVER STATS| & THE IDIOTS ROBOT AND CONTROL INC. |(RSS FEED MODULE)| ALL YOUTUBE VIDEOS IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF GOOGLE INC. THE YOUTUBE CHANNELS AND BLOG FEEDS IS MANAGED BY THERE RIGHTFUL OWNERS (AVNBLOGFEED.COM)

27 thoughts on “Bannon faces indictment over alleged fundraising scam

  1. YEAH! LOCK HIM UP! Ya just can’t write this stuff, folks! Taking money from people to build a wall……IN HIS OWN HOUSE! 😅😂🤣…..BTW Who’s trying to “shut him up?” Dude! Keep talking! PLEASE! 😆

  2. Trump and Bannon still lie and spread propaganda. Unfortunately, Trump supporters are still donating.

    When will they learn that Trump and also DeSantis is using them. I feel sorry for conservative Republicans (but not extreme Republicans)

  3. Wouldn't it be funny , if no cameras showed up to Steve's media event where he was about to martyr himself on the alter of the deep state . haha

  4. "In New York City's criminal justice system, the people are represented by two separate yet equally important groups. The police who investigate crime and the district attorneys who prosecute the offenders. These are their stories." Scene: Bannon in his boiler room office sending emails to trump suckers “ we need your $$ to keep the Mexicans who work in Mar a Lardo away, build the wall!” Next scene: Bannon surrenders to police. Last scene: Bannon In Rikers Island and Detective Goren asking, did trump put you to this grift??

  5. Really they are going after him for this bull crap not even proven true while BLM used the $ to help blacks to buy themselves mansions and nothing happened to them. Wow a one sided justice system but the right is supposedly the fascist

  6. All this Bullshit, is make you believe the election was not rigged !! We will and make no mistake about this, arrest Scandal Pichai , Christopher Wray and all at Google. !!!!

  7. A brick with your name. To build the wall. Lmao first Mexico will pay for the wall. That’s what he promised. The whole campaign Mexico will pay. Dumbest people believed even when Mexico president said NO they aren’t paying. So Bannon and friends said hey send me your money blah blah brick in your name blah blah.
    You can climb brick walls. It was never an option. Fraud. That’s what dufus and friends operate.

  8. Another media nothing burger. This is nothing more than an illegal hunt to try and destroy political opposition.
    This is going to backfire big time.

Comments are closed.