We Wrapped Our K-Swapped Mini Jet Boat and It Looks SO GOOD!

TheBoostedBoiz.com

source

Author: phillyfinestnews

ANGELHOUSE © 2009 - 2020 | HOSTING BY PHILLYFINEST369 SERVER STATS| & THE IDIOTS ROBOT AND CONTROL INC. |(RSS FEED MODULE)| ALL YOUTUBE VIDEOS IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF GOOGLE INC. THE YOUTUBE CHANNELS AND BLOG FEEDS IS MANAGED BY THERE RIGHTFUL OWNERS (AVNBLOGFEED.COM)

39 thoughts on “We Wrapped Our K-Swapped Mini Jet Boat and It Looks SO GOOD!

  1. Come on Kyle given away broken tranny parts , how about a free shirt 👕 . I been following you for a long time .even met you a couple of times @ the track . No shade just saying 😏 lol

  2. Boats need an engine with a stronger connecting rod, once you put the Turbo on that bad boy and it makes power in the lower RPM you're really gonna have to be careful with the torque down low. You're gonna have to do boost by RPM and have exceptional waist gate priory. If you set it up any other way it's potentially gonna be a bad day lol.

  3. Don’t think it had anything to do with the jump . Boat was leaning hard to driver side with no passenger. Might need some ballast to offset you and the fuel tank

  4. I love how he's repping/sponsored by Tekton Tools. They make some if the best tools/hand tools out there. I've been personally rocking Tekton tools now for like 5 plus years. I was buying and using there tools, ratchets, sockets, screwdrivers, torx bits, C clamps ect since before many people knew about the Tekton company at all. You can tell how much bigger they have gotten over the last 5 plus years. Now there a huge sponsor for lots of nbigger well known youtube car channels out there. There better than SnapOff I mean RipOff lol. I'd rather own Tekton ratchets and sockets ect all day long over SnapOff for sure. If any Tekton tools break its as simple as snapping a quick pic of said broken tool and emailing Tekton the pic and they'll overnight you the brandnew tool. Lol if your SnspOn ratchet breaks not only do u either wait for the snappy guy to come around in his truck or you gotta try to chase him down in the truck and then have to listen to him prob bitch and moan about having to swap out a ratchet and after all that hassle they won't even give u a new ratchet like they should for the ridiculous price u had to pay for a 3/8 ratchet smh. they just rebuild your shitty beat up old ratchet smh. Tekton would never rip u off like SnapOff does smh.

  5. I was halfway expecting a trailer burnout in the driveway…If the van had a front bumper and full exhaust it would be the perfect sleeper package to gap some fools down in Mexico like the old days, even "while" pulling the boat! Hat's off to Project Prime for sure, down to the vent and exhaust holes matching up with the center of the wheels print on the back. Cant wait to see what it can do turbo'd and tuned! Wonder what pitch the impeller is that their running now?

  6. I'm just busting chops lol. But in all reality everyone knows she's actually just a gold digger. We all know that if Kyle wasn't balling with all that youtube money and mommy and daddy money she would definitely be with that dude Jeff and his good buddy Ryatt up the street with the boosted Toyota Supra who has a youtube channel called Boosted Guyz and hangs out with the coolest old school import tuning specialists named Drent and Ramie of PFY. Lol we're just saying if Kyle wasn't paying for all of her stuff she would have already moved on. But as long as kyle is happy that's all that really matters. Kyle, Wyatt and all of the boiz are truly good people.

Comments are closed.