Wyatt’s Duramax Race Truck Build FIRST START!

Every $5 spent on TheBoostedBoiz.com gets you automatically enter to win the turbo k-swapped FRS!

source

Author: phillyfinestnews

ANGELHOUSE © 2009 - 2020 | HOSTING BY PHILLYFINEST369 SERVER STATS| & THE IDIOTS ROBOT AND CONTROL INC. |(RSS FEED MODULE)| ALL YOUTUBE VIDEOS IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF GOOGLE INC. THE YOUTUBE CHANNELS AND BLOG FEEDS IS MANAGED BY THERE RIGHTFUL OWNERS (AVNBLOGFEED.COM)

33 thoughts on “Wyatt’s Duramax Race Truck Build FIRST START!

  1. Man what a great episode, Wyatt was so excited, I remember you trying to get him to have it ready for Ice-cream cruise when it was a pile of bars, also it was great to see PFI boys there. Gonna be a great weekend of content.

  2. Wyatt, you should think about naming your truck "Artemis". There some good comparisons. Like you said, the project has been so big and so long you didn't think it was going to happen. It's kinda like Nasa building a biggest rocket ever. Nasa finally fired it just as Wyatt fired the truck. Both are going to the MOON! 🚀 🌙

  3. Cant wait to see Wyatt drag JH's trucks lol. Finally have a bunch of diesel content to watch. Congratulations man, that must feel so damn good to see your truck you built from a pile of tubes to a running truck.

Leave a Reply