Z4 Finale – Tavarish and I Built the Cheapest Z4 In THE WORLD

In todays episode we install our new Konig wheels wrapped in Nitto NT05 Tires along with our Burger Tuner.
Big Thanks to our sponsors, check them out for the products used on this build.
Burger Motorsports: http://burgertuning.com
Nitto Tires: https://nittotire.com
Konig Wheels: http://konigwheels.com

You can find more Tavarish at http://youtube.com/tavarish
and Wrench Every day http://youtube.com/wrencheveryday

Looking for a project car? Buy using auto bid master at http://bit.ly/autobidmaster
and use coupon code BIS4BUILD to save $50 on signup!

❱ Shop – http://bisforbuild.com/
❱ Game – http://disfordrift.com
❱ Patreon – http://www.patreon.com/user?u=3364742
❱ Facebook – http://facebook.com/bisforbuild
❱ Instagram – http://instagram.com/bisforbuild
❱ Twitch – https://www.twitch.tv/bisforbuild

Music:
Fareoh – Cloud Ten

source

Author: phillyfinestnews

ANGELHOUSE © 2009 - 2020 | HOSTING BY PHILLYFINEST369 SERVER STATS| & THE IDIOTS ROBOT AND CONTROL INC. |(RSS FEED MODULE)| ALL YOUTUBE VIDEOS IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF GOOGLE INC. THE YOUTUBE CHANNELS AND BLOG FEEDS IS MANAGED BY THERE RIGHTFUL OWNERS (AVNBLOGFEED.COM)

47 thoughts on “Z4 Finale – Tavarish and I Built the Cheapest Z4 In THE WORLD

  1. We have alot of these running in Norway, lowered suspension. You can hear the plastic scraping the ground from a mile away. Stupid rap shit on the speakers and two men from Pakistan inside.

    In Norway we refer to these as rape-cars.

  2. What a hack job. Not sure what this channel is about, but not going to waste anymore time here. Panel gaps, underhood looked like sh!t and the greasy handprints on the headliner. Should change the name of the channel to H IS FOR HACK. 1 M subs??? I should start a halfass channel too.

  3. I had those nt05 tires for awhile, and loved them. I couldn't help but to notice, that the driver side rear tire and passenger side front tire, both need to be flipped, as the direction was backwards. During the last time lapse Tavarish had the proper wheel for the driverside rear, but switched it at the last second it looked like? Anyways i'm sure you guys got that figured out later. Good work on the Supra 😛

  4. Dont know why people point out the red under the hood and in the doors. It was done in 4 days and the car looks great. Maybe if they had a crew of people and a big budget things would be perfect but yeah. I really like watching B is for Build. Pretty inspired after watching this channel. Keep on killing it and saving the lives of these cars you build. Props from Canada.

  5. Everyone saying how crappy ajob they did did you forget that from the start of this build it was supposed to be a cheap build that was one of the points of the build

  6. Love your builds, but, opening the doors and hood and see the Red, kinda missed the mark, but it is super awesome restore and looks nice

  7. everyone is talking crap about how this paint job is bad and ghetto could u have did better in 3-4 days? exactly stfu I'm sure it's going to get painted under the hood, engine bay and stuff I think the color is awesome and it was great to get that far in 3-4 days

  8. PEOPLE, THIS CAR WAS REBUILT FROM SALVAGE TO A RUNNING FAST GOOD LOOKING CAR…. IN 4!!!!! DAYS!!!!! STOP COMPLAINING ABOUT UNPAINTED ENGINE BAYS AND BODY GAPS. MOST OF US COULDNT DREAM OF DOING SOMETHING LIKE THIS!

  9. I like the paint choice 🙂 Gotta agree with others about the engine bay and door jams, but even with a rattle can of that black paint can be a quick fix for the time crunch. Don't let the haters get you down man though, it looks good! People don't realize you cut down hours of work into a minute or 2. Keep up the great work!

  10. LOl everyone tearing into the car about hjow bad this and that is…guys they did it in 3-4 fkn days jeez put down the pitch forks!

  11. Holy crap, why on Earth did you not paint under the hood or finish the door jambs? The engine bay, the inner supports or fender supports look awful. Sorry! Also, you did not even trim out the doors and paint the jambs. I realize it was a quick budget build, but these areas could’ve easily been sprayed, IMHO. It looks half ass when you pop the hood or open the door. Otherwise, the Z4 looks OK! I’m not trying to be negative. It’s come a long way. I just would’ve sprayed out everything!

Comments are closed.