Something I Never Expected To Hear From My Prison Pen Pal

In this video, we get an update from 2 of my prison pen pals. And both share some pretty crazy things about how their time has been. And one of them tells us something I never expected to hear. Hope you enjoy.

Show some love and Sub to the channel..!!!

Check out the new APS Website: https://www.apsofficial.com

Get your AfterPrisonShow Merch! http://bit.ly/APSMerch

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/afterprison
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/joepguerrero/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/JoePGuerrero
Join the Discord! https://discord.gg/afterprisonshow
Join the APS Army! http://bit.ly/APS-Army

The Chair Used: http://bit.ly/SecretLab-APS

Support the Patreon: https://www.patreon.com/afterprisonshow

Other Videos to check out!
Why I went to prison FULL STORY: https://youtu.be/7ECgj1NzG_8
How tattooing saved my life in prison: https://youtu.be/SkKQHbFBmH0
How to TALK like a PRISONER: https://youtu.be/EAnTkMCEVDk
10 Ways To Cook Ramen Noodles In Prison: https://youtu.be/CAZuyscGGNU
My FIRST day in PRISON: https://youtu.be/57cxNR4WFEU
5 Myths about Prison: https://youtu.be/6Lh3Q2iE8js

WRITE TO AFTERPRISONSHOW:
Po Box 6113
Chesapeake Va. 23323

For business inquiries: joepguerrero2@gmail.com

source

Author: Rafael

ANGELHOUSE © 2009 - 2022 | HOSTING BY PHILLYFINEST369 SERVER STATS| & THE IDIOTS ROBOT AND CONTROL INC. |(RSS FEED MODULE)| ALL YOUTUBE VIDEOS IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF GOOGLE INC. THE YOUTUBE CHANNELS AND BLOG FEEDS IS MANAGED BY THERE RIGHTFUL OWNERS (AVNBLOGFEED.COM)

41 thoughts on “Something I Never Expected To Hear From My Prison Pen Pal

  1. It's a FACT that people are still FAR MORE likely to obtain a virus/sickness that's NOT even related to the Corona Virus. What people seem to be forgetting, surprisingly, is the fact ALL of the viruses/bacteria/sicknesses in general DID NOT just "go away" all of sudden, which is why the CDC and numerous other PROFESSIONAL outlets have REPEATEDLY stated that nothing has changed with the VARIETY of flu strains, allergies, etc., again, these things don't just disappear suddenly because the COVID-19 strain became an issue, thus people getting "sick" in general are STILL most likely affected by something NOT related to COVID-19, but one of the MANY "OTHER" viruses or whatever else.

    It's downright "laughable" to see damn near everyone FREAK OUT/ASSUME immediately that ANY SYMPTOM they get IS related to the Corona Virus Strain…….wow…..it's like society has become even more like "sheep"…..rather than using "common sense", "logic", and ultimately just think for yourself……smh

  2. I have a friend thats serving 2 years that was in pre release and because of the virus the whole pre release got sent back behind the wall, they got to keep all of their street clothes tvs and everything they are allowed to have they also get free 10 min calls all day, they are not locked down and he said it seems like the rest of the jail isnt locked down either im from Springfield Ma the jail is HCHOC

  3. Amen, the more not social distancing the longer it will be but apparently some dont get it lol.

    I love your videos! Keep them coming! I know random, but love you are loud because Im hard of hearing lol.

    Im not a fan of HOA LOL

  4. U r a snitch.. Funny how rats joke about being rats… Ur a cop caller.. U can be the most solid guy around for 40yrs but call cops once and u r a rat.

  5. How do you get to email these prisoners like he does, some of the people he's had on the show that are now locked up and other stuff makes me wanna write to em. Like Dave with the dreads.

  6. Man, that put such a big smile on my face to here google is engaged to be married. I never thought I would see that day that I heard on YouTube about a stranger serving 200 years behind bars getting married and being excited about it would make me so happy! ELE, stands for everybody love everybody.

  7. 69 actually had zero stipulations concerning social media. A lot of people in the music industry were surprised by this but yep, thats facts

  8. Dude is dwelling on the conditions. There is a lot worse shit he could be dealing with so when he gets used to the living & he's good with others he'l be fine. Hope he made a good first impression. Ye only get one & it can decide how your time will go

  9. Hope Google's fiance' isn't aiming for a citizenship because it isn't going to work. And how much is Google spending on international calls from prison? Can you make international calls from prison?

  10. I didn't get a chance to leave a message on Doug's video..i think you handled it perfectly!! I know it took alot of soul searching to come up with the right conclusion!

Comments are closed.