The Neighbor Wants To Sell Us Their House…

The deadline has been set. And only 12 days left to get the house completed. So today I’m in grind mode trying to work on what I’m working on inside the house. While I have a lot of work going on outside the house. But while working on the house, I would meet the neighbor and find out they are interested in selling their house. And guess what he told me they wanted for it. lol

Show some love and Sub to the channel..!!!

Check out the new APS Website: https://www.apsofficial.com

Get your AfterPrisonShow Merch! http://bit.ly/APSMerch

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/afterprison
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/joepguerrero/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/JoePGuerrero
Join the Discord! https://discord.gg/afterprisonshow
Join the APS Army! http://bit.ly/APS-Army

The Chair Used: http://bit.ly/SecretLab-APS

Support the Patreon: https://www.patreon.com/afterprisonshow

Other Videos to check out!
Why I went to prison FULL STORY: https://youtu.be/7ECgj1NzG_8
How tattooing saved my life in prison: https://youtu.be/SkKQHbFBmH0
How to TALK like a PRISONER: https://youtu.be/EAnTkMCEVDk
10 Ways To Cook Ramen Noodles In Prison: https://youtu.be/CAZuyscGGNU
My FIRST day in PRISON: https://youtu.be/57cxNR4WFEU
5 Myths about Prison: https://youtu.be/6Lh3Q2iE8js

WRITE TO AFTERPRISONSHOW:
Po Box 6113
Chesapeake Va. 23323

For business inquiries: joepguerrero2@gmail.com

source

Author: Rafael

ANGELHOUSE © 2009 - 2022 | HOSTING BY PHILLYFINEST369 SERVER STATS| & THE IDIOTS ROBOT AND CONTROL INC. |(RSS FEED MODULE)| ALL YOUTUBE VIDEOS IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF GOOGLE INC. THE YOUTUBE CHANNELS AND BLOG FEEDS IS MANAGED BY THERE RIGHTFUL OWNERS (AVNBLOGFEED.COM)

49 thoughts on “The Neighbor Wants To Sell Us Their House…

  1. lol get a pair of good work boots . thorogood , irish setter , redwing . guys that wear sneakers deserve to step on nails … thorogood are american made union made boots , & are comfortable with very short break in period ..

  2. I just love how so many ppl are talking shit about Joe loosing money on this house when really he's the one laughing to the bank with all the views from youtube 😂😂😂! Good job Joe u got this bro!

  3. Joe, always putting the carriage before the horse. Hasn't even finished the first house. What benefit would it give you to Buy Neighbor's house??

  4. A for effort Joe at least you’re trying it’s better than not trying keep on keeping on and don’t stop I’m proud of you my brother!

  5. Joe you can do anything you put your mind to. First relax organize your thoughts make a list of stuff that needs to be done makers it wisely sure you have all the materials and hit that list. Push long and hard don’t stop burn some midnight oil. 5 min is a long time if you u

  6. Look at joe go. Went from 0 to 100 real quick lol. He went from not knowing anything about a fixing house a few weeks ago to calling out other peoples old work that had been done previous. That is some good shit brotha keep up the good work

  7. Oh no….

    Joe I love APS but if you buy that house before you finish this one I'll just unsub, I can't watch you complain about another one.

  8. Joe if your putting new flooring in then I wouldn’t even bother with that little shit your flipping the house the goal is the least amount of time and money for the biggest come up

  9. Bleach is much better for mold. I'm also a flipper. My business partner and I have five flips under our belts. Plus we are constantly doing remodels and builds.

  10. Wish I would have known how much my neighbor was selling their house for …it's bigger then ours has a pool and grass in the yard( southren AZ) people who bought it paid 35,000 thats like 1/3 of what we paid for our house

  11. Damn Joe sure is pretty dumb all the help and signs people are giving him in the comments and he still doing stupid shit.

  12. Joe rent yourself a board stretcher at Home Depot. It works just like a wire stretcher but for boards. It will save you time and money. Just go to the rental department and ask..

  13. This reminds me of a tweaker fucking with stuff..let me cut this floor up yea..let me pull this 2×8 off yea..I'll move it..oh nah it was right the first time..ill leave all that..let me just clean up and organize the trash by coloring..

  14. I'm so glad I unsubbed from him.
    Imagine having such a huge ego that you keep digging yourself deeper and deeper and deeper, with video evidence, but you still remain the victim

Comments are closed.