Moto GamePad Mod for Moto Z phones

Motorola’s Gamepad Mod lets a Moto Z series phone fit inside the comfortable confines of a game controller, adding dual control sticks, a d-pad and four buttons, along with shoulder buttons, for an incredible gaming experience.

Please subscribe so you see more videos like this one! http://phon.es/acsub

And follow us on social media:
Snapchat: http://snapchat.com/add/mobilenations
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/androidcentral
Instagram: http://www.instagram.com/androidcentral
Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/androidcentral
Google+: http://google.com/+androidcentral

source

Author: Rafael

ANGELHOUSE © 2009 - 2022 | HOSTING BY PHILLYFINEST369 SERVER STATS| & THE IDIOTS ROBOT AND CONTROL INC. |(RSS FEED MODULE)| ALL YOUTUBE VIDEOS IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF GOOGLE INC. THE YOUTUBE CHANNELS AND BLOG FEEDS IS MANAGED BY THERE RIGHTFUL OWNERS (AVNBLOGFEED.COM)

41 thoughts on “Moto GamePad Mod for Moto Z phones

  1. Think the input lag is software related, some emulators work great whilst don’t, the SNES emulator for instance is pretty bad whilst the mega drive one works great. I wish I hadn’t bought mine personally it’s pretty flawed and badly designed , the dpad is a bit mushy and cheap, the start and select are pathetically small , the b button is too close to the edge forcing you to hold it in a weird way when you press it and most annoyingly it’s very uncomfortable I couldn’t play mine for more than 10 mins before I decided I’d just rather watch tv and save myself some pain. Take my advice save your money and just buy a moga instead.

  2. So I got this gamepad Mod specifically to play Madden Mobile. And it doesn't work with it. GRRRRR.. Be nice to have a list of games you can use with it.

  3. It's a shame such a mod is brought for an android device.
    There aren't even that many good games in there, besides emulators.

  4. Lol and there's no battery in it, have fun playing a game for 20 minutes with that massive 2300mah battery the Z2 has

    AND IT HAS STUBBY STICKS ROFL!!!!!!

    What a shit product for a shit phone!

  5. what it is that game that they always test on phones )):14 ? .. also there is another with ironman on some other videos ?

  6. The biggest issue i have is that this gamepad doesn't fold. it is pretty massive to carry around. I wish it was something like the phonejoy.

  7. Decent pricing and a great Moto-mod for sure, if all Moto-mods come under $100 to $50price range, Motorola could really get some huge sales.!!!! i will still patiently wait for the Physical keyboard moto-mod, The Droid 5 needs to be Reborn !!!!

  8. It's countless controllers compatible with Android for much much less. 80$ is a bit steep, a Xbox or ps4 controller is only 55 bucks. Close but no cigar

  9. Consoles use wireless technology for their controllers cuz latency is not much of an issue on games. If they added more function like profiled key mapping on certain apps or make it foldable so it's not so goddamn huge it would've had a better chance. I'd see rather a modular camera mod to change between wide angle, monochrome, or telephoto lenses than this.

Comments are closed.