Deshaun Watson accusers speaking out

For the first time, we’re hearing from one of the 22 women accusing the NFL star of sexual misconduct. ABC News’ Megan Tevrizian reports.

SUBSCRIBE to ABC NEWS: https://bit.ly/2vZb6yP
Watch More on http://abcnews.go.com/
LIKE ABC News on FACEBOOK https://www.facebook.com/abcnews
FOLLOW ABC News on TWITTER: https://twitter.com/abc

#ABCNews #DeshaunWatson

source

Author: Rafael

ANGELHOUSE © 2009 - 2022 | HOSTING BY PHILLYFINEST369 SERVER STATS| & THE IDIOTS ROBOT AND CONTROL INC. |(RSS FEED MODULE)| ALL YOUTUBE VIDEOS IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF GOOGLE INC. THE YOUTUBE CHANNELS AND BLOG FEEDS IS MANAGED BY THERE RIGHTFUL OWNERS (AVNBLOGFEED.COM)

38 thoughts on “Deshaun Watson accusers speaking out

  1. Lmao how can he touch her with his junk? Lol she was down there???? and ok u got touched by a wewe? lol it’s your 50th one for sure come on man lol this CAP

  2. One "victim" already dropped her case. Expect others to do so shortly.

    Nothing spells "credible" like folding when asked to identify yourself and put a face and name to your lies…..AFTER trying damn hard to extort the REAL victim wile remaining anonymous.

  3. All bullshit we all know it’s fake.
    It’s almost sad that they need to say stuff for money, I want to fucking laugh!! Also Tony buzzbee is a close friend of the Texans ownership

  4. All of you defending him but remember this one crucial fact: Man has only had one barber since being in Houston, but he has had how many different masseuses? He literally reaches out to then in DMs then flies them to where he is for a massage.. Why would he do that? The sheer number of different people and money wasted on flights, etc. makes no sense. I am not saying he is guilty of 20+ if the accusations, but the odds are heavily skewed against him that at least ONE of these women was a victim.

  5. Truly sad. What comes around,goes around. All these women will get exposed for being money hungry. I hope the truth comes out. (I'll stay quit for money 💰) hmmm

  6. I’m praying this man doesn’t get away . To allow a predator to walk free, He will do it again because he knows he could get away with it…… I cannot believe the NFL is still letting him play football.

  7. https://youtu.be/sPtc9faQLAk … now you know what is going on in Houston. This explains everything! You dare demand a trade? We will show you who is the boss! We will fabricate the lie and create the narratives to destroy you before we allow you to demand anything! We "the we" check on the comments from the owner. This is the mentality of this team's owners!

  8. It’s weird on both sides. Will wait to see any evidence. All I know is Watson has a problem, haha. Is that a crime. We will see. He’s already admitted to having consented sex with some of the massage therapists. He scouts them out on Instagram. He goes to a lot of them, haha.

  9. If you feel that violated you should file a criminal case this man supposedly “traumatized“ you and you rather have money than have him locked yeah doesn’t make to much sense.

  10. he's innocent, imagine claiming you were sexually assualted and not wanting the person who assualted you to go to prison but try to get him to give you money in a civil lawsuit. like if he really did it they would have wanted him to be in prison wtf.

  11. Sorry, but this is not how we do justice here. A massage therapist "surprised and distraught" when a paying client goes naked? Seriously, …you rub people's exposed bodies for a living. #GRIFTERS

  12. 5 types of ‘PEOPLE’ to be mindful of in situations like this:

    1. PEOPLE with a commitment to targeting and damaging the reputations of others for personal and/or professional gain. (Gains that may be financial or otherwise.)

    2. PEOPLE with un-addressed trauma, that’s an extension of un-related situations, seeking closure by reassigning the origin of their burden(s) to someone else.

    3. PEOPLE who’ve never experienced, or given, a massage; but have a definitive perspective on how they work and under what circumstances they’re warranted.

    4. PEOPLE who allow societal trends and media depiction of sensitive matters to skew, or supplement, their own logic/common sense.

    5. PEOPLE who believe allegations have more validity once they’re made RATHER than when they’re proven.

    May this situation serve as a foundation for revelations that prompt human-kind to reform how it views, values and deems innocence and guilt in situations where race, gender, profession, social-economic status and media sensationalism are each factors worth considering. While seeking or awaiting the disclosure of truth, we must NOT discredit the power and impact of an accusation on the lives of an accuser and the accused. This is the reason we must remain mindful of how we consider the details of what has yet to be considered fact.

    -DIGITAL ADVOCATE 2021

Comments are closed.