Lakers targeting Andre Iguodala, claim Giannis’ brother Kostas off waivers | SportsCenter



ESPN Lakers reporter Dave McMenamin joins SportsCenter to break down why Los Angeles is saving their final roster spot for Andre Iguodala and (2:06) McMenamin shares what the Lakers claiming Giannis Antetokounmpo’s brother Kostas off waivers might mean for the reigning MVP’s 2021 free-agency plans.

✔ Subscribe to ESPN+ https://plus.espn.com/
✔ Get the ESPN App: http://www.espn.com/espn/apps/espn
✔ Subscribe to ESPN on YouTube: http://es.pn/SUBSCRIBEtoYOUTUBE
✔ Subscribe to ESPN FC on YouTube: http://bit.ly/SUBSCRIBEtoESPNFC
✔ Subscribe to NBA on ESPN on YouTube: http://bit.ly/SUBSCRIBEtoNBAonESPN
✔ Watch ESPN on YouTube TV: http://es.pn/YouTubeTV

Exclusive interviews with Rachel Nichols https://urlzs.com/jNURe
Stephen A. Smith on ESPN https://urlzs.com/W19Tz

ESPN on Social Media:
► Follow on Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/espn
► Like on Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/espn
► Follow on Instagram: www.instagram.com/f/espn

Visit ESPN on YouTube to get up-to-the-minute sports news coverage, scores, highlights and commentary for NFL, NHL, MLB, NBA, College Football, NCAA Basketball, soccer and more.

More on ESPN.com: http://www.espn.com

source

You May Also Like

About the Author: Rafael

ANGELHOUSE © 2009 - 2018 | HOSTING BY PHILLYFINEST369 SERVER STATS| & THE IDIOTS ROBOT AND CONTROL INC. |(RSS FEED MODULE)| ALL YOUTUBE VIDEOS IS A REGISTERED TRADEMARK OF GOOGLE INC. THE YOUTUBE CHANNELS AND BLOG FEEDS IS MANAGED BY THERE RIGHTFUL OWNERS (AVNBLOGFEED.COM)

39 Comments

  1. I feel bad for Kostas because for his entire career, he will be labeled as the MVP’s little brother. He is his own man and should be treated like that smh 🤦‍♂️

  2. jkidd is a laker and kostas have the same build as giannis wish jkidd develope kostas even kostas will not be as good as giannis

  3. All the ass clowns who laughed at the Lakers the last 7 years dealing with the death of our owner, his kids fighting over the team, putting bad players around injured Kobe on his way out, even laughing at our injury prone season last year. KEEP THAT SAME ENERGY.

  4. Kawhi is and was the Biggest Snake. Come on man! Lake Show ALL THE WAY. The Lake show roster is made to kick Kawhi and George to the curb! All you Laker haters can hate, but we got the roster. Just need the summer camp to jell together. That about sums it all up.

  5. Kawhi was not gonna go to the Clippers if PG was not going to be traded there that's why Kawhi took a long time before he signed with the Clippers because he was trying to get another superstar to join him to go to the LA Clippers, Kawhi was waiting on OKC to trade PG to LA and once that happened Kawhi then decided to sign with the Clippers! If the Clippers don't get PG than Kawhi goes to the Lakers, but Kawhi was never gonna go back to Toronto because he never wanted to be there in the first place!

  6. Jeez the media can never let us enjoy the "now" huh, they just always gotta talk about whos going to leave next year, its exhausting. I remember last season before the season started, all we heard the entire season was where is KD going? every damn day.

  7. I'm not sure scooping former Warriors players like Andre Iguodala, Javale McGee, and the guard Quinn Cook, is going to go well for the Lakers. But acquiring Andre Igoudala is a no brainer. He would be good value (before the buyout) at $16 million per season.

  8. signing Giannis brother is a blessing in disguise mad him being mentored by LeBron James it's going to be crazy they're probably give him Max contract after his two years this is going to be exciting NBA since and I can't wait

  9. 30 teams in the NBA but somehow the Lakers are always the team that wants the best free agents. Anytime a good player is on the market. Damn Does any other team want to win a title. Why not Utah or Denver or Philly or the bucks. I guess only the Lakers could use iggy. LeEspn.

  10. Lakers no feels sorry for you move on jeez quit crying. Raptors you had him for a one year rental I don’t think he was gonna stay anyways.

Comments are closed.